Skip to product information
1 of 1

Youth Moisturizer

Youth Moisturizer

Regular price 198.29 NIS
Regular price Sale price 198.29 NIS
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

A concentrated extract based moisturizer from a rich variety of ingredients,

Keeps skin moist with a thick texture that leaves a matte finish.

Enriched with jojoba oil, wheat germ oil, grapeseed oil, almond oil & vitamin E acetate & sodium hyaluronate

Suitable for all skin types.

Sodium Hyeloron:

Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Hyaluronic acid is found naturally in the fluid that washes the joints, in the vitreous humor of the eye, and the skin. It is abundant in the dermis of young skin, but levels of this important compound decline with age. This makes the skin look older. Sodium hyaluronate gives volume to the skin by holding on to water and when levels decrease with age, the skin loses its youthful fullness. Sodium hyaluronate is a powerful moisturizer that attracts and holds water, making it the ultimate moisturizer for the skin. It helps to moisturize the skin and keep it moist and supple. Because it attracts and binds to water, it causes a slight swelling. This puffiness helps reduce the appearance of fine wrinkles and gives the skin a more youthful appearance. In addition, the gentle swelling increases the volume, which makes the skin look younger.

Jojoba oil:

Jojoba is a versatile, purely natural oil that helps the skin to deeply moisturize. Our skin is made up of natural wax esters (called sebum) which lock in moisture to keep our skin looking healthy and moisturizing. As we age, this sebum production begins to decrease, which means that fine wrinkles, dry skin, and flaccidity begin to occur. The jojoba plant produces wax esters that are identical to our sebum. If you compare the molecule structures of jojoba wax esters and human skin fat, there is the same double bond. This means that jojoba mimics the natural oils of our skin and can mimic the natural waxy milk activity.

Wheat germ oil:

Wheat germ oil is a nutritionally packaged vegetable oil that is believed to have many health benefits. It especially contains oleic and linoleic acids that soothe the skin.

Wheat germ oil is derived from wheat germ, which is considered the "heart" of wheat because it is located in the center of wheat grains. It feeds the wheat plant with nutrients to help it germinate and grow. The wheat germ is the most nutritious component of the wheat kernel and contains 23 different nutrients, including protein, B vitamins, omega-3 fatty acids, iron, and calcium. The oil is also packed with nutrients, making it particularly suitable for moisturizing and soothing your skin.

Grapeseed oil:

Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of winemaking. After wine production by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind. Grapeseed oil is derived from these grapeseed residues. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product.

Grapeseed oil is rich in omega-6 fatty acids and omega-3 fatty acids that are essential for the functioning and appearance of the skin. And omega-6 fatty acids are necessary for the functioning of the skin barrier. The main omega-6 PUFA in grapeseed oil is linolenic acid. It moisturizes the skin and tightens the pores.

Grapeseed oil does not leave your skin greasy. Does not clog pores, it is ideal for all skin types, including oily skin that needs moisture.

View full details

Collapsible content

Highlights

Provide details in each of the collapsible rows to give your customers the information they need to pick the best product.

Change the title and icon of each row to suit your brand.

Scent

Details

Ingredients